Overview

The ID12M Series are a series of high-speed cameras with CMOSIS 12M pixel CMOS sensor , M42/F Mount(Convertible) . The model with 2 channel optical interface achieves 93.6fps at 12M pixel, 70mm square in size, and that with 4 channel achieves 190 fps at 12M pixel , 85mm square in size. By introducing an optical interface, you can implement a long-distance transmission and stable operation at high-speed capturing.

ID12MB-OPT2 ID12MB-OPT2 Rear side ID12MB-HTR4 ID12MB-HTR4 Rear side

Fundamental Specification

Model Number CMOSIS 12M Pixel
ID12MB-OPT2(Mono)
ID12MC-OPT2(Raw color)
ID12MB-OPT4(Mono)
ID12MC-OPT4(Raw color)
Output Interface Optical Interface, Opt-C:Link Protocol or IF.HOTARU Protocol
Image Sensor Global Shutter CMOSIS CMV12000
Image Circle APS-like Φ28.16mm size
Pixel Size 5.5μm x 5.5μm
Image Output Effective Pixel 4,096(H) x 3,072(V)
Pixel Clock 76.25MHz
Output Format Mono 8/10bit、Raw color 8/10bit
Frame Rate
(To be accelerated by adjusting vertical line number)
12M 4K x 3K @93.6fps
4K(UHTV) 4K x 2K @135fps
12M 4K x 3K @190fps
4K(UHTV) 4K x 2K @270fps
Gain 0~+12db
Shutter Speed off~1/36,000s
Partial Scan ROI : 32 area
Trigger Mode Fixed shutter trigger mode, plus width shutter trigger mode
Optical Output Optical 2Lane Optical 4Lane
Signal Output 6.25Gbps x 2ch 6.25Gbps x 4ch
Signal Output Connector Dual LC Multi Mode 2ch Dual LC Multi Mode 4ch
Capture Boards Opt-C:Link Board Opt-C:Link 4lane Board
IF.HOTARU Board
Cable Dual LC Multi Mode Cable Max.150m
Lens Mount M42 Mount (C Mount Conversion, F Mount Conversion)
External Trigger Inputs Hirose 12pin
Power Voltage DC12V±10%
Power Consumption Typ. 7.5W or below Typ. 9.0W or below
Size(excluding projections) 70mm x 70mm x 38mm 85mm x 85mm x 60mm
Weight 335g 460g
Environment Temperature -5~+45℃ Humidity 20~85%RH, No condensation

Spectral Response

※Excludes lens and light source characteristics.

Monochroime(ID12MB-OPT)

Color(ID12MC-OPT)

Dimensions

□ LC connecter back face out(Model Number:ID12MB-OPT, ID12MC-OPT)

□ LC connector top out(Model Number:ID12MB-OPTU, ID12MC-OPTU)

PAGE TOP